Our Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Hafise Nazif
Deputy Headteachers: Mr Lee Lewis
Mrs Manpreet Chhabra
Assistant Headteachers: Inclusion Leader: Ms Lovely Khatun
Curriculum Leader: Ms Caroline Pitts
Early Years Leader: Mr Gareth Cotterell
Core Curriculum Leaders: English:  Ms Rachel McFetridge
Science and Technology: Mr Michael Davis
Mathematics:  Ms Saddia Shah-Aziz
Special Educational Needs and Disability Lead: Ms Shahanara Ali
Special Educational Needs Teacher: Ms Sara Murphy
Subject Leaders: Computing: Ms Farhat Munshi
Physical Education: Ms Elizabeth McLaughlin
Religious Education: Ms Rima Uddin

Class Teachers

Nursery Lemon Class: Ms Charlotte Murray
Reception Palm Class: Ms Kulvinder Dhandli
Plum Class: Ms Amana Khan & Mr Gareth Cotterell
Pear Class: Ms Donna McManus
Year 1 Silverbell Class: Ms Catherine Morris (YGL)
Sycamore Class: Ms Alex Ferron
Sequoia Class: Ms Ashley Webb
Year 2 Olive Class: Ms Bridget Owusu (YGL)
Orchid Class: Ms Brooke Doble
Oak Class: Ms Irene Fide
Oysterwood Class: Ms Ridhwana Mozid
Year 3 Mulberry Class: Ms Yildiz Mekkawi (YGL)
Myrtle Class: Ms Olivia Lukasewich
Maple Class: Ms Tajinder Sira
Mahogany Class: Ms Sarah Burton
Year 4 Hawthorn Class: Ms Diane Campbell
Honeylocust Class: Ms Elizabeth McLaughlin
Holly Class: Mr Christopher Pallet
Hazel Class: Ms Iman Jama
Year 5 Chestnut Class: Mr Sam Slack
Cedar Class: Ms Sadaf Sajid
Cherry Class: Ms Natalie McKellop
Crabapple Class: Ms Saddia Shah-Aziz
Year 6 Angelica Class: Ms Rima Uddin
Aspen Class: Ms Genna Cooper
Ash Class: Mr Michael Davis
Acacia Class: Ms Rachel McFetridge
PPA Subject Teachers: Art – Ms Nimisha Lathigra
Music – Mr Joe Henderson-Jones
French – Mr Slawomir Spyra
P.E. – Mr Louis Pernice
Drama – Mr Alan Terry
Intervention and Cover Teachers: Ms Zillay Khan
Mr Benedict Ndu-Seaba
Ms Annila Iqbal
Ms Rabail Zakir
Ms Halima Khatun
Sports Coach: Mr Louis Pernice
Drama Coach: Mr Alan Terry
Learning Mentors: Ms Kerryanne Bingham
Ms Rita Kumari
Home to School Support Worker: Ms Meriem Hassane
Pastoral Manager: Ms Katie Hyland

Admin and Support staff

IT Systems and Network Manager: Mr Guilherme Leite
School Business Manager: Ms Sara Shamas
Headteacher’s Personal Assistant: Ms Maria Findley-Bennett
Administrative Staff: Interim Finance Officer: Ms Claudia Pabon-Lara
Attendance Officer: Ms Paula Stuart
Senior Administrative Officer: Ms Sabia Alom
Administrative Assistant: Ms Ammaarah Salejee
Nursery Nurses: Ms Farhana Patel
Ms Donna Blackman
Ms Yasmin Ravat
Learning Support Assistants: Ms Nada Djumic, Ms Ambia Jubayer, Ms Baljit Amin, Ms Shazia Qureshi,
Ms Aziza Merchant, Ms Farzana Islam, Ms Mariam Badat, Ms Naseem Patel,
Ms Jagdeep Sanhotra, Ms Secil Felek, Ms Rohini Ravindrakumar,
Ms Aruloli Raja, Ms Rina Ali, Ms Yasmeen Khan, Ms Kerry Spencer,
Ms Kiran Gharha, Ms Kishwer Hussain, Ms Maureen Liscombe,
Ms Shelina Rahman, Ms Azra Ahmed, Ms Hanifa Patel, Ms Nalini Menon,
Ms Meena Bhola, Ms Aziza Haji, Ms Estel Echemunor, Ms Sonia Patel,
Ms Nabila Islam, Ms Tasnim Saleji, Mr Austin Cole, Ms Rahma Jama,
Ms Sanjida Chowdhury, Ms Jade Mitchell, Ms Tayba Ghazanfar
Speech and Language Support Assistant: Ms Surjeet Sagoo
Ms Sarah Munroe
Educational Psychologist: Mr John Hepburn
Assistant Psychologists: Ms Laura Knight
Ms Katy Aazem
Librarian: Ms Amy Lloyd
Welfare Support: Ms Yasmin Chowdhury
Mid- Day Assistant Supervisor: Ms Kerryanne Bingham
Mid-day Assistants: Ms Alima Ahmed, Ms Nadia De Peroy, Ms Shenaz Ismail, Ms Shitalben Gadhvi,
Ms Sadia Isra, Ms Beebee Surfooden, Mr Roy Clements (Sports),
Ms Hanifa Patel, Ms Jayne Brace, Ms Odeta Balakiene, Ms Munni Chakraborty,
Ms Resna Begum, Ms Rucksana Zaman, Ms Kulshoom Mohmed,
Ms Anisha Makardam, Ms Nazum Nahar
Site Manager: Mr Tony Harman
Assistant Site Manager: Mr Toby Rogers
Site Cleaning Staff: Mr Adams Bakura
Ms Maria Arias
Ms Marie Njai
Ms Gulxen Banu
Ms Firoza Patel
Catering Staff: Ms Eve Kafur
Ms Kharmel Bhabra
Ms Paulina Ouattara
Ms Vilah Patel
Ms Dinah Patel
Ms Basirun Ghodwally